US Olympic T.V. Schedule

My mother asked me to put together the U.S. TV schedule for the Olympics, so I decided to put it up here so other people can view it as well. This is of course just the schedule for NBC and its affiliates, so it’s only in the States. Also, T.V. schedules change by time zone and this schedule is only accurate for Eastern Time (EST). For events being shown live I’ve also listed Mountain Time (MST) because I assume they will be shown live in all time zones. I stole this schedule from SportingNews.com, but double check it against the T.V. listings at NBCOlympics.com for your time zone. The ladies’ distance cross country competitions are in pink. (The women on my team will be proud of me.) The men’s and women’s cross country sprint competitions (which my teammates will be competing in) are in blue, and the four competitions I will be competing in (distance cross country events) are in red. Lastly, opening and closing ceremonies are in green.

Thursday, Feb. 6

NBC

8-11 p.m. EST — Figure skating – (team event: men’s short program, pairs’ short program); men’s and women’s snowboarding – slopestyle competition

1:35-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

Friday, Feb. 7

NBC

7:30-11:30 p.m. EST — Opening Ceremony

1:05-5 a.m. EST — Primetime Encore

Saturday, Feb. 8

NBC

2:30-6 p.m. EST — Men’s ski jumping – individual k-95 competition; men’s biathlon – 10km sprint gold medal final; men’s speedskating – 5000 gold medal final; women’s cross-country – skiathlon gold medal final

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Figure skating – (team event: ice dancing short dance, ladies’ short program, pairs’ free skate); men’s snowboarding – slopestyle gold medal final; women’s freestyle skiing – moguls gold medal final

Midnight-1 a.m. EST — Figure skating – team event; men’s luge – singles competition

1-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – United States vs. Finland (LIVE)

5:30-9:30 a.m. EST (3:30-7:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s cross-country – skiathlon gold medal final (live); men’s speedskating – 5000 gold medal final (LIVE)

9:30-11 a.m. EST (7:30-9 a.m. MST) — Figure skating – (team event: ice dancing short dance-LIVE)

11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. EST (9 a.m.-12:30 p.m. MST) — Figure skating – (team event: ladies’ short program-LIVE, pairs’ free skate-LIVE)

6-8 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

MSNBC

8-10:30 a.m. EST (6-8:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

Sunday, Feb. 9

NBC

2-6 p.m. EST — Women’s biathlon – 7.5km sprint gold medal final; men’s luge – singles gold medal final runs; women’s speedskating – 3000 gold medal final; men’s cross-country – skiathlon gold medal final

7-11 p.m. EST — Figure skating – (team event gold medal final: men’s free skate, ladies’ free skate, ice dancing free dance); men’s alpine skiing – downhill gold medal final; women’s snowboarding – slopestyle gold medal final; men’s ski jumping – individual k-95 gold medal final

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. EST — Figure skating – team event gold medal final postgame

12:35-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – Sweden vs. Japan (LIVE)

5:30-8:30 a.m. EST (3:30-6:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s cross-country – skiathlon gold medal final (LIVE); women’s speedskating – 3000 gold medal final (LIVE)

8:30-10 a.m. EST (6:30-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s luge – singles competition (LIVE)

10 a.m.-1 p.m. EST (8-11 a.m. MST) — Figure skating – team event gold medal final (LIVE)

1-2 p.m. EST (11 a.m.-12 p.m. MST) — Men’s ski jumping – individual k-95 gold medal final (LIVE)

4-5 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

MSNBC

8-10:30 a.m. EST (6-8:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)

Monday, Feb. 10

NBC

3-5 p.m. EST — Men’s speedskating – 500 gold medal final; men’s biathlon – 12.5km pursuit gold medal final

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Women’s alpine skiing – super combined gold medal final; men’s freestyle skiing – moguls gold medal final; men’s short track – 1500 gold medal final

12:05-1:05 a.m. EST — Women’s short track – competition; women’s luge – competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5 a.m. EST — Men’s curling – Germany vs. Canada

5-7:30 a.m. EST (3-5:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

7:30-11:15 a.m. EST (5:30-9:15 a.m. MST) — Men’s speedskating – 500 gold medal final (LIVE)

11:15 a.m.-3 p.m. EST (9:15 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Women’s luge – competition (LIVE); Women’s curling – Sweden vs. Britain

3-5 p.m. EST — Curling encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

MSNBC

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. EST (8-10:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Men’s curling – United States vs. Norway

USA

5-8 a.m. EST — Women’s curling – United States vs. Switzerland

Tuesday, Feb. 11

NBC

3-5 p.m. EST — Men’s and women’s cross-country – individual sprint gold medal finals; women’s luge – gold medal final runs

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Men’s snowboarding – halfpipe gold medal final; figure skating – pairs’ short program; women’s freestyle skiing – slopestyle gold medal final; women’s ski jumping – individual k-95 gold medal final

12:05-1:05 a.m. EST — Women’s speedskating – 500 gold medal final; women’s biathlon – 10km pursuit gold medal final

1:05-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-6 a.m. EST — Women’s curling – United States vs. Russia

6-10 a.m. EST (4-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s and women’s cross-country – individual sprint gold medal finals (LIVE)

10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. EST (8-11:30 a.m. MST) — Figure skating – pairs’ short program (LIVE)

1:30-3 p.m. EST (11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Women’s ski jumping – individual k-95 gold medal final (LIVE); Women’s speedskating – 500 gold medal final

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

MSNBC

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. EST (8-10:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – Russia vs. Japan (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Women’s curling – United States vs. Britain

USA

5-8 a.m. EST (3-6 a.m. MST) — Men’s curling – United States vs. China (LIVE)

Wednesday, Feb. 12

NBC

3-5 p.m. EST — Men’s nordic combined – individual k-95 gold medal final

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Women’s alpine skiing – downhill gold medal final; figure skating – pairs’ gold medal final; women’s snowboarding – halfpipe gold medal final; men’s speedskating – 1000 gold medal final

12:05-1:05 a.m. EST — Luge – doubles gold medal final runs

1:05-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. EST — Men’s curling – United States vs. Denmark

5:30-7 a.m. EST — Men’s nordic combined – individual k-95, ski jumping

7-10 a.m. EST (5-8 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – Canada vs. United States (LIVE)

10 a.m.-2 p.m. EST (8 a.m.-Noon MST) — Figure skating – pairs’ gold medal final (LIVE); men’s nordic combined – individual k-95, cross-country

2-3 p.m. EST — Luge – doubles gold medal final runs

5:30-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

MSNBC

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – Switzerland vs. Finland (LIVE)

Noon-2:30 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Latvia vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Men’s curling – Switzerland vs. Britain

USA

5-8 a.m. EST (3-6 a.m. MST) — Women’s curling – United States vs. China (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Czech Republic vs. Sweden (LIVE)

Thursday, Feb. 13

NBC

3-5 p.m. EST — Men’s biathlon – 20km individual gold medal final; women’s skeleton – competition

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Men’s figure skating – short program; men’s freestyle skiing – slopestyle gold medal final; women’s short track – 500 gold medal final; women’s speedskating – 1000 gold medal final

12:05-1:05 a.m. EST — Luge – team relay gold medal final runs; men’s short track – 5000 relay competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Finland vs. Austria (LIVE)

5:30-7:30 a.m. EST (3:30-5:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s cross-country – 10km classical gold medal final (LIVE); women’s skeleton – competition

7:30-10 a.m. EST (5:30-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Slovakia vs. United States (LIVE)

10-11:45 a.m. EST (8-9:45 a.m. MST) — Men’s figure skating – short program Part 1 (LIVE)

11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. EST (9:45 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Men’s figure skating – short program Part 2 (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: Hockey

MSNBC

7:30-10 a.m. EST (5:30-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon EST — Men’s curling – Canada vs. Denmark

Noon-2:30 p.m. EST — Women’s hockey – Sweden vs. Russia (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Women’s curling – United States vs. Japan

USA

5-8 a.m. EST (3-6 a.m. MST) — Men’s curling – United States vs. Britain (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Canada vs. Norway (LIVE)

Friday, Feb. 14

NBC

3-5 p.m. EST — Women’s biathlon – 15km individual gold medal final; men’s skeleton – competition

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Men’s figure skating – gold medal final; men’s alpine skiing – super combined gold medal final; women’s freestyle skiing – aerials gold medal final; women’s skeleton – gold medal final runs

12:05-1:05 a.m. EST — Men’s ski jumping – individual k-125 large hill competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5 a.m. EST — Men’s curling – United States vs. Germany

5-7:30 a.m. EST (3-5:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s cross-country – 15km classical gold medal final (LIVE); men’s curling – Canada vs. Norway

7:30-10 a.m. EST (5:30-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon EST (8-10 a.m. MST) — Men’s figure skating – gold medal final Part 1 (LIVE)

Noon-2:15 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-12:15 p.m. MST) — Men’s figure skating – gold Mmedal final Part 2 (LIVE)

2:15-3 p.m. EST — Men’s ski jumping – individual k-125 large hill competition

3-5 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: Hockey

MSNBC

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE)

Noon-2:30 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Norway vs. Finland (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Men’s curling – United States vs. Russia

USA

5-8 a.m. EST (3-6 a.m. MST) — Women’s curling – United States vs. Denmark (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Canada vs. Austria (LIVE)

Saturday, Feb. 15

NBC

3-6 p.m. EST — Women’s short track – 1500 gold medal final; women’s cross-country – 4x5km relay gold medal final; men’s skeleton – gold medal final runs

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Women’s alpine skiing – super-g gold medal final; men’s short track – 1000 gold medal final; men’s speedskating – 1500 gold medal final; men’s ski jumping – individual k-125 large hill gold medal final

Midnight-1 a.m. EST — Women’s curling – United States vs. Sweden

1-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

5:30-7 a.m. EST (3:30-5 a.m. MST) — Women’s cross-country – 4x5km relay gold medal final (LIVE); women’s curling – China vs. Sweden

7-10 a.m. EST (5-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – United States vs. Russia (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon EST (8-10 a.m. MST) — Men’s skeleton – gold medal final runs (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Men’s Hhockey – Switzerland vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

5-6 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

6-8 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

MSNBC

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s Hockey – quarterfinal (LIVE)

5:30-7:30 a.m. EST — Women’s curling – Canada vs. Japan

7:30-10 a.m. EST (5:30-8 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Women’s curling – United States vs. Sweden

USA

Noon-2:30 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)

SUNDAY, Feb. 16

NBC

3-6 p.m. EST — Women’s speedskating – 1,500 gold medal final; men’s biathlon – 15km mass start gold medal final; two-man bobsled – competition

7-11 p.m. EST — Figure skating – ice dancing short dance; men’s alpine skiing – super-g gold medal final; women’s snowboarding – snowboard cross gold medal final; men’s cross-country – 4x10km relay gold medal final

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. EST — Figure skating – ice dancing short dance postgame

12:35-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5 a.m. EST — Men’s curling – United States vs. Canada

5-7:15 a.m. EST (3-5:15 a.m. MST) — Men’s cross-country – 4x10km relay gold medal final (LIVE)

7:15-10 a.m. EST (5:15-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Slovenia vs. United States (LIVE)

10 a.m.-2 p.m. EST (8 a.m.-Noon MST) — Figure skating – ice dancing short dance (LIVE)

2-3 p.m. EST — Men’s biathlon – 15km mass start gold medal final

3-5 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

MSNBC

5-8 a.m. EST (3-6 a.m. MST) — Women’s curling – United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

CNBC

4-7 p.m. EST — Men’s curling – United States vs. Sweden

USA

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Austria vs. Norway (LIVE)

7:30-10 a.m. EST (5:30-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

Noon-2:30 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

Monday, Feb. 17

NBC

3-5 p.m. EST — Women’s biathlon – 12.5km mass start gold medal final; two-man bobsled – gold medal final runs

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Figure skating – ice dancing gold medal final; men’s snowboarding – snowboard cross gold medal final; men’s freestyle skiing – aerials gold medal final; men’s ski jumping – team k-125 large hill gold medal final

1-2 a.m. EST — Figure skating – ice dancing gold medal final postgame

2-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-7 a.m. EST — Women’s curling – United States vs. South Korea and Russia vs. Britain

7-10 a.m. EST (5-8 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – semifinal (LIVE)

10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. EST (8-11:30 a.m. MST) — Figure skating – ice dancing gold medal final (LIVE)

1:30-3 p.m. EST (11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Men’s ski jumping – team k-125 large hill gold medal final (LIVE); women’s biathlon – 12.5km mass start gold medal final

3-5 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the Day: hockey

MSNBC

Noon-2:30 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – semifinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Women’s curling – Denmark vs. Britain

USA

5-8 a.m. EST (3-6 a.m. MST) — Men’s curling – United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

Tuesday, Feb. 18

NBC

3-5 p.m. EST — Men’s speedskating – 10,000 gold medal final; men’s nordic combined – individual k-125 large hill gold medal final

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Women’s alpine skiing – giant slalom gold medal final; men’s freestyle skiing – halfpipe gold medal final; women’s bobsled – competition; women’s short track – 3000 relay gold medal final

1-2 a.m. EST — Women’s short track – 1,000 competition

2-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)

5:30-7 a.m. EST — Men’s nordic combined – individual k-125 large hill, ski jumping

7-10 a.m. EST (5-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – elimination round (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon EST (8-10 a.m. MST) — Men’s speedskating – 10,000 gold medal final (LIVE); men’s nordic combined – individual k-125 large hill, cross-country

Noon-3 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – elimination round (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

MSNBC

Noon-2:30 p.m. EST (10 a.m. 12:30 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – elimination round (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Men’s and women’s curling – tie breaker

Wednesday, Feb. 19

NBC

3-5 p.m. EST — Women’s speedskating – 5,000 gold medal final; men’s and women’s cross-country – team sprint gold medal finals

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Women’s figure skating – short program; men’s alpine skiing – giant slalom gold medal final; women’s bobsled – gold medal final runs; men’s snowboarding – parallel giant slalom gold medal final

1-2 a.m. EST — Biathlon – mixed relay gold medal final

2-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. EST (1-3:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s Hockey – quarterfinal (LIVE)

5:30-7:30 a.m. EST (3:30-5:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s and women’s snowboarding – parallel giant slalom gold medal finals; women’s cross-country – team sprint gold medal final (LIVE)

7:30-10 a.m. EST (5:30-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – quarterfinal (LIVE)

10-11:45 a.m. EST (8-9:45 a.m. MST) — Women’s figure skating – short program Part 1 (LIVE)

11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. EST (9:45 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Women’s figure skating – short program Part 2 (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

MSNBC

9 a.m.-Noon EST — Women’s curling – semifinal

Noon-2:30 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – quarterfinal (LIVE)

2:30-5 p.m. EST — Men’s curling – semifinal

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Men’s curling – semifinal

USA

5-8 a.m. EST (3-6 a.m. MST) — Women’s curling – semifinal (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – quarterfinal (LIVE)

Thursday, Feb. 20

NBC

Noon-3 p.m. EST (10 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – gold medal final (LIVE)

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Women’s figure skating – gold medal final; women’s freestyle skiing – halfpipe gold medal final; men’s freestyle skiing – ski cross gold medal final

1-2 a.m. EST — Men’s nordic combined – team k-125 large hill gold medal final

2-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-7 a.m. EST (1-5 a.m. MST) — Men’s nordic combined – team k-125 large hill gold medal final (LIVE); women’s curling – bronze medal game (LIVE)

7-9:30 a.m. EST (5-7:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s hockey – bronze medal game (LIVE)

9:30-10 a.m. EST — Women’s figure skating – gold medal final preview

10 a.m.-2 p.m. EST (8 a.m.-Noon MST) — Ladies’ figure skating – gold medal final (LIVE)

2-3 p.m. EST — Ladies’ figure skating – gold medal final postgame

3-5 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Women’s curling – gold medal final

Friday, Feb. 21

NBC

3-5 p.m. EST — Women’s freestyle skiing – ski cross gold medal final; women’s biathlon – 4x6km relay gold medal final

8-10:30 p.m. EST — Women’s alpine skiing – slalom gold medal final; men’s short track – 500 gold medal final; 5000 relay gold medal final; women’s short track – 1000 gold medal final

1-2 a.m. EST — Men’s and women’s speedskating – team pursuit competition

2-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-6:30 a.m. EST (1-4:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s curling – bronze medal game (LIVE)

6:30-9:30 a.m. EST (4:30-7:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – semifinal (LIVE)

9:30-11:30 a.m. EST (7:30-9:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s biathlon – 4x6km relay gold medal final (LIVE)

11:30 a.m.-3 p.m. EST (9:30 a.m.-1 p.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – semifinal (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. EST — Hockey encore

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

CNBC

5-8 p.m. EST — Men’s curling – gold medal final

Saturday, Feb. 22

NBC

2:30-6 p.m. EST — Women’s snowboarding – parallel slalom gold medal final; women’s cross-country – 30km freestyle gold medal final; men’s biathlon – 4×7.5km relay gold medal final

8-11:30 p.m. EST — Men’s alpine skiing – slalom gold medal final; four-man bobsled – competition; figure skating – gala exhibition; men’s snowboarding – parallel slalom gold medal final; men’s and women’s speedskating – team pursuit gold medal finals

Midnight-1 a.m. EST — Figure skating – gala exhibition

1-4:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

3-4:30 a.m. EST — Men’s and women’s snowboarding – parallel slalom competitions

4:30-7:30 a.m. EST (2:30-5:30 a.m. MST) — Women’s cross-country – 30km freestyle gold medal final (LIVE); men’s and women’s snowboarding – parallel slalom gold medal finals

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. EST (8-10:30 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – bronze medal game (LIVE)

12:30-2:30 p.m. EST (10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. MST) — Figure skating – gala (LIVE)

6-8 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

Sunday, Feb. 23

NBC

6:30-10 a.m. EST (4:30-8 a.m. MST) — Men’s hockey – gold medal final (LIVE)

2-6 p.m. EST — Men’s cross-country – 50km freestyle gold medal final; four-man bobsled – gold medal final runs

7-8 p.m. EST — Sochi Gold

8-11 p.m. EST — Closing ceremony

11:35 p.m.-3:30 a.m. EST — Primetime encore

NBCSN

4-7 a.m. EST (2-5 a.m. MST) — Four-man bobsled – gold medal final runs (LIVE)

5-7 p.m. EST — Game of the day: hockey

12 thoughts on “US Olympic T.V. Schedule

  1. Noah, you and your team are all a class act and represent everything the Olympics is supposed to stand for. So nice of you to post this for everyone. Looks like I’ll be looking forward to getting up early on the East Coast with a hot cup of coffee over the next few weeks! Thanks so much for the great blog and sharing your journey – and also bringing back some great memories of skiing in the Dolomites. Some super pictures. What camera are you using by the way?

  2. Go US women’s and men’s cross country teams!!!
    Bust a gut and have fun!!
    We’ll be watching from Bolton, Massachusetts!
    Your fans, Joann Mark and Kaela 🙂

  3. Noah, you are the go-to guy for information, and thank you so much for researching and preparing this schedule for us. We are wishing you and the team all the fastest of races you’ve ever had and the most fun, too, and it will be so much fun watching and cheering from afar!

  4. Thanks for putting this together. We will be watching from upstate New York. Good Luck!!!!

  5. Hi, Noah. I’m a member of the Thoughtforms team, and one of your newest fans. Being new to the sport, I look forward to going to school in the next couple of weeks with you as teacher. You make a great ambassador as well. You go, guy!

  6. Thanks to Lindy Sargent, we’ll be using your schedule to follow our Vermont Olympians follow their dream! Especially a certain cross-country participant, our grand niece Ida. So thanks, Noah

  7. Noah, thanks for putting this together. From your first race (Durango, wasn’t it?) to the Olympics and beyond, I’m a fan always!

  8. Noah, I’ve been hearing about you and your talent for years from your Aunt Martha. I wish you great luck and a wonderful experience. We’ll be rooting for you!

  9. HI NOAH, WE ARE IN PARK CITY AND IT IS SNOWING A LOT. ALL MY FRIENDS ARE ACTIVELY PULLING FOR THE US OLYMPIC TEAM’S SUCCESS. THEY ARE IMPRESSED THAT WE ARE COUSINS. MAUREEN AND I, JEFF, DON, LAUREN AND THEIR FAMILIES ARE ALL WATCHING AND SUPPORTING YOU. KEEP US POSTED. THANKS FOR REPRESENTING OUR COUNTRY!

Comments are closed.